EagleWood Performers by Year from 1992 to 2014 Note: Sorry, no record can be found of performing artists in the first three years: 1989, 1990, 1991.

1992 Performers Dave Stone with Shelly Coopersmith & Al Parrish Tanglefoot Gopher Baroque Norm Hacking Marty Porte Doug Innus Band Murray Porter Country Vaudeville Darcy Ward Dick Nolan with June Eikard Cheryl Gaudet with Steve Gillis & Tom Duffin Aaron and Potatoes Still Life Rick Fielding Mose Scarlett Dario Domingues with Robert Libby and Danny Artuso Special Guests: Rice Lake Singers & Dancers Gord Paynter Joe Coughlin Murray Mason Jay Mason

1993 Performers Willy P Bennett John Allen Cameron Ana Coutinho Daisy Debolt Scott Deneau Dario Domingues Fred J Eaglesmith and The Flying Squirrels Eaglewood Environmental Players Cheryl Gaudet Tim Harrison Ahmed Hassan Scott Merritt Eric Nagler Doug Rainsbury Mose Scarlett Gwen Swick Ian Tamblyn Jackie Washington The Toasted Westerns Katherine Wheatley Vince McNeil Joel Wortzman

1994 Performers (5th Anniversary) Anderson & Brown Kitty Bell Leland Bell Gloria Blizzard County Vaudeville Bill Craig Eaglewood Environmental Players Cate Friesen Kevin Fullbrook Bill Garrett and Curly Boy Stubbs Eve Goldberg Norm Hacking Karen Leslie Hall Caitlin Hanford Kim Harrison with Nick Naffin Ahmed Hassan Holmes Hooke Susan Latimer Magoo Glenn Maguire Eileen McGann Vince McNeil Cathy Miller Mose Scarlett Slowpoke Rodney Trudeau Jackie Washington Bobby Watt Katherine Wheatley Chris Whiteley and Dan Whiteley Ken Whiteley Joel Wortzman

1995 Performers Katie Bell Leyland Bell Jane Field Rick Fielding Eve Goldberg Norm Hacking Joel Hall Thomas Handy Trio Tim Harrison and Nick Naphin Holmes Hooke Howling at the Moon Grit Laskin Vince McNeil Glenn Maguire Modabo Murphy’s Lawyers Nonesuch One Horse Town Tony Corrington Tim Ryan Oliver Schroer Three Hour Tour Bobby Watt Eric Web Frank Wheeler Bill Usher Jackie Washington

1996 Performers Allister Brown Anna Quintino Melwood cutlery with Jeff Barnes Jane Field Rick Fielding Jason Fowler Bill Garrett and Curly boys Stubbs Tim Harrison Holmes Hooke Howlin’ At The Moon Merry Kelly Jim Layeux Vince McNeil Trevor Mills Murphy Family Nick Naffin Group One Horse Town Reverend Ken Tim Ryan Mose Scarlett Ian Tamblyn Three Hour Tour Jackie Washington Katherine Wheatley Chris Whiteley Ken Whiteley

1997 Performers Arrandale Robert Atyeo Micki Beck Blackflies Dick Blackstock The Ballad Project George Blake Mallory Carson County Vaudeville Marianne Girard Danaan Rick Fielding Jason Fowler Cate Freisen Norm Hacking The Thomas Handy Trio The Harbord Trio Tim Harrison Holmes Hooke May Ip Connie Kaldor Richard Knechtel Magoo Dennis Mann and Mary Jean Mann Peter Mathieson Trevor Mills Nick Naffin Group Nonesuch Dave Sereda Stuff And Nonsense Jackie Washington Bobbe Watt Dan Yashinsky

1998 Performers Allister Brown John Allan Cameron Mallory Carson Melwood Cutlery Eve Goldberg Green Fiddle Morris Tim Harrison Heartbreak Hill Hobnail May Ip Rachel Kane Enoch Kent Greg Lawless Jim Layeux Tom Leadbeater Greg LeRock Gord Lowe Dyan Maracle Doug McArthur and Jeffra Vince McNeil Michael Miland Trevor Mills Arnie Naimen and Chris Coole Jory Nash Ragged But Right Robert Priest David Sereda Jackie Washington Sneezy Waters and Zeke Mazurek Katherine Wheatley

1999 Performers (10th Anniversary) David Bradstreet County Vaudeville Darcy Deaville Aengus Finnan Kate Friesen Bill Garrett with Curly Boy Stubbs and Sue Lothrop Marie Lynn Hammond Thomas Handy with Revine Them Polly and Jennifer Moore Tim Harrison Holmes Hooke Jim Layeux Magoo Dennis Mann Mary Jean McCluskey Dyan Marakle Zeke Mazurek Owen MacBride Trevor Mills Modabo Jory Nash Night Sun Patrick O’Gorman The Orion Drums with Shannon Thunderbird Glen Reid Garnet Rogers Mose Scarlett Tanglefoot Laura Thomas Jackie Washington Bobby Watt Jennifer White Dan Yashinsky

2000 Performers Allen, Glass, deCarl and Keldie Erin Benjamin David Bradstreet Don Bray Dave Essig Rick Fielding Blaine Fulbrook Kevin Fulbrook Cheryl Gaudet James Gordon Mark Haines and Tom Layton Michael Lewis Andrea Koziol Rob Lamothe Magoo Ray Materick Doug MacArthur and Jeffra Trevor Mills Ron Nigrini Sirens Laura Thomas Brent Titcomb Valdy Jackie Washington Katherine Wheatley Zubot & Dawson

2001 Performers Ray Bonneville David Bradstreet Tiny Bill Cody Wendell Ferguson Bill Garrett and Sue Lothrup Marianne Girard John Gracie Mark Haines and Tom Layton Tim Harrison Jitterbugs Rob Lemothe Paul Llangille Michael Lewis Ray Materick Doug MacArthur and Jeffra Trevor Mills Garnet Rogers Don Ross Scarlett, Washington and Whiteley Kristen Sweetland Ian Tamblyn Brent Titcomb Liam Titcomb Katherine Wheatley Tom Wilson

2002 Performers Betty and the Bob’s David Bradstreet David Essig Dixie Flyers David Francie with Dave Clarke Keith Glass Rob LaMothe Jamie Oakes / Lisa Winn Paul Langille Magoo Doug MacArthur and Jeffra Glenna MacConnell Lynn Miles Trevor Mills Ron Nigrini Orion Drums Brent Titcomb Liam Titcomb Terry Tufts Valdy Jackie Washington Tom Wilson

2003 Performers Blain Fullbrook Marianne Girard Eve Goldberg Norm Hacking Joel Hall Holmes Hooke Enoch Kent Harry Manx Scott Merritt Trevor Mills Naphin and Wright Orion Drums Mark Reeves Don Ross Mose Scarlett Jackie Washington Ken Whiteley Tannis Slimmon Alfie Smith Kristin Sweetland Liam Titcomb Nancy White Alfie Zappacosta Nancy Simmons

2004 Performers (15th Anniversary) Magoo Kyle & Jake Charron Anam Cara Tony Turner Valdy Alan Marsden Tracy Harrison Kevin Fullbrook Sneezy Waters & Zeke Mazurak Bill Garrett and Sue Lothrop Willy P. Bennett Orion Drums Georgina Community Drum Circle Marianne Girard Sourpuss Susan Latimer Katherine Wheatley James Gain & Brian Wakelin Mark Haines and Tom Leighton Geezer Palooza

2005 Performers The Als Digging Roots Fred Eaglesmith Stephen Fearing Gregory Hoskins Kevin Fullbrook Gumboot Bluegrass Band Holmes Hooke Susan Latimer Likewater Lynn Miles Brooke Miller Jory Nash Safe Haven Pat Temple Liam Titcomb Scarlett, Washington & Whiteley The Shards Carol Teal & David Joyce Suzie Vinnick Jenny Whiteley Georgina Community Drum Circle

2006 Performers The Arrogant Worms Connie Kaldor Don Ross Serena Ryder Digging Roots Liam Titcomb Scarlett, Washington & Whiteley Kirk & Magoo Anam Cara Katherine Wheatley Dala Tim Harrison Poor Tom The Undesireables Jenica Hammett Dave Hadfield Chris McKhool Sultans of String Red Ryzin Singers & Dancers Georgina Community Drum Circle

2007 Performers Alyssa Wright Bob Snider Brian MacMillan Claire Jenkins Avec Band Chris Cuddy and Dennis Delorme Dala Donné Roberts Fred Eaglesmith Mark Reeves North of Summer Penny Lang Rick Fines and Susie Vinnick Scarlett, Washington & Whiteley Sourpuss Susan Widle The Cracker Cats The Undesirables Treasa Levasseur Cheryl Stewart Ken Whiteley Kids Show Magoo Celtic Rathskallions Tricky Ricky the Magician The Georgina Community Drum Circle

2008 Performers Brent Titcomb Bryan McMillan The D. Rangers Darlene David Essig Donné Roberts Evalyn Parry Hey Stella Cobo Town Kristin Sweetland Liam Titcomb Little Miss Higgins Nathan Rogers Old Man Luedecke The Perpetrators Scarlett, Washington & Whiteley Sheesham & Lotus Nile Tannis Slimmon Treasa & Lisa Wabs Whitebird British Native Allies The Georgina Community Drum Circle The Bloor St., Gospel Chorus

2009 Performers (20th Anniversary) Adam Bailie Annabelle Chvostek Bette and Wallet Captain Dirt and the Skirt Cheryl Gaudet Corin Raymond and The Sundowners Digging Roots Doug MacArthur Elvis Bossa Nova Eve Goldberg Faye Blais Flashlight Radio The Good Lovelies Homes Hooke Jonathan Byrd Jory Nash Kinnie Starr LeE HARVeY OsMOND Matt Masters Mr. Something Something Pat Robiaille Redpepper Spectacle Arts Run With The Kittens The Big Canoe Family Drummers and Dancers The Georgina Community Drum Circle British Native Allies

2010 Performers Arthur Renwick Chris MacLean Crabtree and Mills David Hein David Newland David Woodhead’s Confabulation Jeff Berner The Georgina Community Drum Circle Katherine Wheatley Kim Barlow Lily Frost The Marigolds Namgar Redpepper Spectacle Arts The Saturday Saints Shaman Ayerhart Sourpuss The Stagger Lee’s

2011 Performers Luke Doucet Melissa McClelland Rita Chiarelli One Hundred Dollars Hog Town Roots All-Stars Brock Zeman Alexandra Ribera David Baxter Patrick Brealey David Ross Macdonald Owen Steel Ken Whiteley Adam Olmstead Sarah McDougall Dominique Fraissard Daniel Sky The Elwins Marky Weinstock David Newland H Neil Montague Kae Sun Carmen Grace Of Paradise Duncan McDougall Beelzebuth The Georgina Community Drumming Circle

2012 Performers Binaeshee-Quae The Bombadil’s Danny Michel David Newland Gordy Tentrees Jack Grunsky Jaffa Road Jake Charles Julian Fauth Trio Kajakas Keith and Renee Leon Knight and the Neon Lights Luke Mitchelson Mark Reeves Missy Knott Nichol Robertson Ridley Bent Scarlett Jane Sean Cotton Steve Poltz The Strumbellas Suzanne Smoke Susie Vinnick Terra Hazelton and Her Easy Answers The 24th Street Wailers The Georgina Community Drumming Circle Special Guests: Christopher Thompson Dayna Pirso Elusive Laura Jane Wilson Tyler Knight

2013 Performers (last festival at Eaglewood Resort Venue) Arthur Renwick David Newland Emma-Lee Genticorum Holmes Hooke Ian Reid Irish Mythen Jack De Keyzer Jaron Freeman-Fox and the Opposite of Everything Jasper Sloan Yip Jerry Leger LeE HARVeY OsMOND Madison Violet Magoo Mo Kenney Peter Katz Rob Lutes and Rob MacDonald Russel Decarle Trio Suzy Wilde Special Guests: Tammy Frederick Tim Greenwood Vance Gilbert Wendell Ferguson Sarah Beatty Augusta Campoli Dark Cloud Bob Friesen Brian Rawlins Raina Krangle Kieran Williams Jojo Worthington

2014 Performers (25th Anniversary – first festival at Living Landscapes venue) Ian Reid Coco Love Alcorn Brooke Palsson Lindy (Vopnfjord) Oh Susanna Kim Churchill Sean Cotton’s Doghouse Kevin Breit Ariana Gillis David Celia Harlan Pepper Jan Hall – emcee

2015 Performers Ben Crosby  Sean Cotton  Leaf Rapids  Ivan Roseberg & Chris Coole  Dala  Brock Zeman  Steve Poltz  Birds of Chicago  Shred Kelly  Cécile Doo-Kingué  Emcee: Jennifer Ives.

Signup for EWfolk news!